Data Controller:

Mindeullae
Email: office@mindeullae.com
CEO/Director: (Ms.) Anja Hillebrand

General

The protection and security of your personal data is very important to us. This website thus stores and processes data exclusively in accordance with the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). You as the user agree to data processing within the sense of this statement. The latest version of the GDPR is available under http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE

This Privacy Policy applies to this website as well as our Facebook and Instagram pages. If you are forwarded from our pages via links to other sites, you need to inform yourself directly on the website you are redirected to on how your data is handled. We process your personal data (for example, title, name, address, email address, telephone number) only in accordance with the provisions of the Austrian data protection law. The following rules will clarify the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

You usually do not need to provide personal data to use this website. If we collect personal data on our pages (such as name, address or email address) this will always be on a voluntary basis as far as possible. We will not share such data with third parties without your express consent.

However, we would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by email, or over unencrypted websites) may not always be secure. The end-to-end protection of data against access by third parties is thus not possible.

If commissioned through our website, we will manually or automatically check your submitted or entered data against the existing database on validity and timeliness and adjust data, if necessary to correct the data stored with us. It may become necessary that one of our employees needs to contact you. This will be either by email or by phone. The data you entered will be used exclusively to process your order or your subscription. We do not disclose your data to third parties.

Rights of the data subject

You as the data subject enjoy substantial rights under the EU Data Protection Regulation. In particular, these rights are intended to ensure greater transparency in connection with your data. As the data subject you have the right to information about your personal data, rectification, erasure and to limit processing, object against processing (direct marketing) as well as on data portability (only under a contract relationship or upon consent) and the right to revoke your consent at any time.

Data subjects who wish to make use of their rights can do so by sending email to mindeullae.official@gmx.net or by personal contact (for example, by telephone).

Besides that, you have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority with regard to the processing of your personal data at any time. These are the contact details of the Data Protection Authority:

Data Protection Authority of Austria
Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna; Phone: +43 1 521 52-25 69; Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Data erasure

Your data will be deleted as soon as our contract with you is fulfilled and the retention of data is not required by law. Basically, your data will be deleted after seven years; with a retention period pursuant to § 132 BAO (Austrian Fiscal Code).

Statutory/legal retention obligations or contractual obligations, for example vis-à-vis customers for the purpose of warranty or compensation or vis-à-vis contractors will define whether personal data must be kept longer. (Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR – Lawfulness of processing: legal obligation).

Links

We check outbound links from our website very carefully. Nonetheless, we cannot and will not take responsibility for the content on the pages linked to from this website or any other Internet presence.

Applications for competitions

If you submit to us your application we will save this data, including the contact details you have entered there, in order to process your application. We will not share this data without your consent. 6 months at the latest after the post has been filled, we will delete your submitted and transmitted data.

 

Data inventory

We will not share your personal data with third parties that are not involved in fulfilling the contract without your explicit consent or without legal basis. After the contract is fulfilled, your data will be blocked from further use. After tax and commercial law requirements have been fulfilled, your data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to the further use of our data.

Where your personal data is required for reason of the contract, content design or changes to the contractual relationship (data inventory), your data will be used only for the purpose of contract processing. For example, in order to deliver the goods, we will share your name and address with the delivery service.

 

Web analytics with Google Analytics

This website may use features of the web analytics service Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc.,1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses targeting cookies.

For more information on how Google Analytics handles user data read Google’s Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analvtics/answer/6004245?hl=de

You can prevent Google from collecting and processing your data via the cookies generated when you visited the website by downloading and installing a browser plugin from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking the following link with detailed instructions https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/#disable). An opt-out cookie is set that prevents your data from being tracked when you visit this website in future:

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIP ()”. IP addresses are shortened before being processed masking your identity.

 

Social plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. You can identify these plugins by its Facebook logo or the text “Facebook Social Plugin”. For example, if you click the “Like” button or leave a comment, your browser will send the corresponding information directly to Facebook, where the data is saved. Facebook also makes your preferences public to your Facebook friends. If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can link our page directly to your Facebook account. Your browser will send information (such as the webpage you visited, your IP address), which is saved by Facebook even though you are not logged in or you do not have a Facebook account. We would like to point out that we as the provider of the pages do not know the content of the data transmitted and how Facebook is using the data.

Please read Facebook’s Privacy Policy for details on how Facebook treats your personal data and on your rights: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want that Facebook can link data collected during your visits on our websites to your Facebook account, you must sign out of Facebook before you visit our websites.

 

Social plugins from Instagram

We use social plugins from Instagram. These functions are implemented by Instagram, Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account you can link content of our site to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. Thus, Instagram can link your visit of our site to your user account. We would like to point out that we as the provider of the pages do not know the content of the data transmitted and how Instagram is using the data.

For more information, see Instagram’s Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

Social plugins from Youtube

We use social plugins from YouTube, which is a Google subsidiary. The website operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages that features a YouTube plugin, a connection with the YouTube servers will be established and the YouTube server is informed that you have visited our pages. If you’re logged into your YouTube account, YouTube will be able to associate your visit to our pages with your user account. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. For more information on how your data is treated, read YouTube’s Privacy Policy https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Google AdWords

We also make use of the advertising tool “Google AdWords” to promote our website. As part of the service we use “Conversion Tracking” on our website provided by Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA. If you arrive to our website via an ad by Google, a cookie will be stored on your computer. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser saves and stores on your computer. These so-called “conversion cookies” expire after 30 days and are not used to identify you. While the cookie is still active, we and Google will know when you visit our website that you are a user who was referred to our website by one of our Google ads.

Data obtained by means of “conversion cookies” is used by Google to create statistics for our website. These statistics show us the total number of users who clicked on our ad and also which other pages of our website those users visited afterwards. But we do not receive any data that could possibly identify users.

You have the option to prevent such “conversion cookies” through settings in your browser, for example, such as disable cookies automatically in general or specifically, you can block only cookies from the “googleadservices.com” domain.

Follow this link to read Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=de